KEVIN SCOTT GRIFFITH, Petitioner, v. DAN WHITE, Respondent.
[…] Id. at 5. Due to the delayed response of the superior court, Petitioner claims he did not file his second PRP until June 24, 2021. Id. However, even if the superior court had received Petitioner's Motion to Vacate on January 30, 2021, it would have been considered untimely because it was filed more than one year after Petitioner's judgment became final on February 27, 2019. See RCW 10.73.090(1) (“No petition or motion for collateral attack on a judgment and sentence in a criminal case may be filed more than one year after the judgment becomes final”).