GOLTHA GREEN, Plaintiff and Appellant, v. JPMORGAN CHASE BANK N.A. et al., Defendants and Respondents.
[…] (Civ. Code, § 2924c, subd. (a)(1).)
"Recurring obligation" in this context means "all amounts of principal and interest on the loan, or rents, subject to the deed of trust or mortgage in default due after the notice of default is recorded[.]" (Civ. Code, § 2924c, subd. (a)(1).)
The notice must set forth the amount of past due payments, plus permitted costs and expenses, that are due as of a particular date to bring the account into good standing again. (Civ. Code, § 2924c, subd. (b)(1).)