MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] (AR 510-16.) Simply put, these forms do not establish that Dr. Benrazavi issued a prior conflicting opinion of disability. As there was no ambiguous evidence and the record was adequate to allow for proper evaluation of the medical evidence, the ALJ had no duty to develop the record further. See Mayes v. Massanari, 276 F.3d 453, 459-60 (9th Cir. 2001).
Plaintiff further challenges Dr. Benrazavi's opinion, as she did not review Plaintiffs medical records before examining Plaintiff. (JS 20); see 20 C.F.R. § 416.917 ("We will also give the examiner any necessary background information about your condition."). Dr. Benrazavi, however, conducted an internal medicine evaluation of Plaintiff, which included a physical examination and a review of her medical history, as reported by Plaintiff. (AR 496-500). Dr. Benrazavi's opinion constituted substantial evidence supporting the ALJ's RFC assessment.