C. A. N22L-06-019 JRJ
[…] N. Star, Inc. v. Tropea Bldg. Contractor, LLC, 2009 WL 2963771, at *2 (Del. Super. Sept. 16, 2009.
Erosion Control Specialists, Inc. v. Hyetts Corner, LLC, 2020 WL 1129957, at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 6, 2020) (quoting Dep't of Cmty. Affs. & Econ. Dev. v. M. Davis & Sons, Inc., 412 A.2d 939, 942 (Del. 1980)).
Builder's Choice, Inc. v. Venzon, 672 A.2d 1, at 4 (Del. 1995).
1. Plaintiff's Statement of Claim is deficient under 25 Del. C. § 2712(c).
Under 25 Del. C. § 2712(c), a "statement of claim shall be supported by the affidavit of the plaintiff-claimant that the facts therein are true and correct." Here Plaintiff's affidavit states, "the facts and allegations set forth therein are true and correct to the best of [Plaintiff's] knowledge."