Appellate Case No. 2014-002384 Unpublished Opinion No. 2015-UP-470
[…] Rodney F. Pillsbury, of Pillsbury & Read, PA, of Greenville, for Respondent.
THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE. IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR. Appeal From Greenville County
Charles B. Simmons, Jr., Master-in-Equity
AFFIRMED
Aimee Victoria-Ann Leary and Wendell Leon Hawkins, both of Wendell L. Hawkins, PA, of Greer, for Appellant. Rodney F. Pillsbury, of Pillsbury & Read, PA, of Greenville, for Respondent. PER CURIAM : Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: S.C. Code Ann. § 15-39-30 (2005) ("Executions may issue upon final judgments or decrees at any time within ten years from the date of the original entry thereof and shall have active energy during such period, without any renewal or renewals thereof, and this whether any return may or may not have been made during such period on such executions."); Linda Mc Co. v.