Gramercy Ins. Co. v. Contractor's Bonding, Ltd.
[…] Remand [#15] at 1-5 (citing TEX. INS. CODE § 443.201).

Gramercy puts the cart before the horse. Section 443.201(d) states that upon a petition for a summary turnover order, the receivership court may issue an order finding the person has waived all claims of right to the funds. The receivership court has not issued such an order in this case. Moreover, the Court again notes that § 443.005(e) states "nothing in this chapter deprives a party of any contractual right to pursue arbitration." Given the plain language of § 443.005(e) and the absence of a summary turnover order finding CBL has waived its right to the funds, the Court finds CBL has not waived its right to arbitration.

B. Younger v. Harris