Gramercy Ins. Co. v. Contractor's Bonding, Ltd.
[…] Munich, 141 F.3d at 590 (internal quotation marks omitted) (citing 15 U.S.C. §§ 1011, 1014). The parties only dispute whether the federal statute operates to invalidate, impair, or supersede the state law.

Texas's insurance regulatory scheme does not reverse preempt the FAA under the McCarron-Ferguson Act. Texas Insurance Code § 443.005(e) states "[e]xcept as to claims against the estate, nothing in this chapter deprives a party of any contractual right to pursue arbitration." The FAA does not operate to invalidate, impair, or supersede state law where the state law in question explicitly condones the parties' contractual right to arbitration. Cf.