Goshen Valley II Condo. Ass'n v. Lal
[…] Common Pleas' March 1, 2011 Opinion at 2 and 4. We agree. See Centennial Station Condo. Ass'n v. Schaefer Co. Builders, Inc., 800 A.2d 379 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2002) (condominium association entitled to recover reasonable attorney's fees and costs under Section 3315 of the Act).

Section 3315(a) of the Act provides that, unless the declaration provides otherwise, reasonable costs of the association, including legal fees incurred in connection with sums due, are enforceable as assessments against a unit owner. Section 3315(f) of the Act specifies that "[a] judgment or decree in any action or suit brought under this section shall include costs and reasonable attorney's fees for the prevailing party." 68 Pa. C.S. § 3315(f). The declaration for both Goshen Valley I and II Condominium Associations, Article 6, Section 2, paragraph 3, provides, in pertinent part, as follows: