Centennial Station v. Schaefer Co.
[…] On remand the trial court shall award damages for each item that is determined to be among the amenities that Schaefer is obligated to provide, if the Association provides necessary authentication of its evidence.

V

Finally, the Association challenges the trial court's award of a flat $10,000 attorney's fee. Section 3315(a) of the Act, as amended, 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 3315(a), provides that, unless the declaration provides otherwise, reasonable costs of the association, including legal fees incurred in connection with sums due, are enforceable as an assessment against a unit owner. Also, Section 3315(f) specifies:

"A judgment or decree in any action or suit brought under this section shall include costs and reasonable attorney's fees for the prevailing party." Section 14.6 of the declaration provides that a delinquent owner shall be obligated to pay all expenses including reasonable attorney's fees incurred in the collection of a delinquent assessment.