Gorsky v. Guajardo
[…] Bodzin, 768 F.2d at 724. As noted above, we lack jurisdiction to review the district court's determination that Mr. Gorsky presented sufficient evidence that he was arrested without probable cause. Mr. Gorsky has thus overcome Guajardo's and Rivaux's assertion of qualified immunity as to the first prong of the qualified immunity analysis since, assuming all facts in his favor, he was arrested without probable cause for interfering with public duties because such an offense require more than merely speech and argument with officers conducting an investigation.

Texas Penal Code § 38.15 provides, "[a] person commits an offense if the person with criminal negligence interrupts, disrupts, impedes, or otherwise interferes with ... a peace officer while the peace officer is performing a duty or exercising authority imposed or granted by law." Id. § 38.15(a)(1).