Gordon v. Webster (In re Webster)
[…] Labbe , 319 F. App'x 761, 764 (11th Cir. 2008) (citing Tello v. Dean Witter Reynolds, Inc. , 410 F.3d 1275, 1292 (11th Cir. 2005) ). With that in mind, the Court addresses each statute of limitations argument raised with respect to Counts IV and V below.

a. Statute of Limitations under O.C.G.A. § 18-2-79(1)

First, Defendants argue that the time for bringing actions under O.C.G.A. § 18-2-74(a)(1) is limited to "four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or reasonably could have been discovered by the claimant." O.C.G.A. § 18-2-79(1). To the extent Trustee is seeking to use § 18-2-74(a)(1) to avoid either (a) the Transfer of the Marietta Property to Mrs.