LASHAWN DONNELL GORDON v. COMMONWEALTH OF VIRGINIA
[…] Webster's, supra. That inference is also consistent with the context, as Gordon sent this prurient message to a 13-year-old girl he had already strong-armed into performing fellatio. The trial court's finding was therefore not plainly wrong or without evidence to support it. The evidence sufficed to prove computer solicitation of a child.
3. Custodial Indecent Liberties
Under Code § 18.2-370.1, any adult who "maintains a custodial or supervisory relationship over a child under the age of 18 . . . [and] who, with lascivious intent, knowingly and intentionally . . . sexually abuses the child . . . is guilty of a Class 6 felony." Sexual abuse is defined in part as the touching of a "complaining witness's intimate parts or material directly covering such intimate parts," which include the "buttocks of any person."