Gonzalez v. State
[…] Appellant's pleas of true to these violations of the terms of his community supervision were sufficient to support the trial court's decision to revoke appellant's deferred adjudication community supervision. See Tapia, 462 S.W.3d at 31 n.2. Accordingly, we need not address the sufficiency of the evidence to support the trial court's revocation of his community supervision and adjudication of guilt based on the State's evading-arrest allegation.

See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 38.04(a) (West 2017) ("A person commits an offense if he intentionally flees from a person he know is a peace officer . . . attempting to lawfully arrest or detain him."); see id. § 38.04(b)(2)(A) (specifying that offense is third-degree felony if actor uses vehicle); see also Thompson v. State, 426 S.W.3d 206, 209 (Tex.