Index No. L&T 304561/22
[…] RPL § 226-c requires the notices to be for the "cumulative amount of time the tenant has occupied the residence or the length of the tenancy in each lease, whichever is longer." For tenancies of less than one year, a thirty-day notice is required; for tenancies/leases of at least one year but less than two years, a sixty-day notice is required; for tenancies/leases of at least two years, a ninety-day notice is required. See Mohegan Vista Props. LP v.