Ghaderi v. State Bd. of Osteopathic Med.
[…] (1) the person does so without the complainant's consent[.]
18 Pa. C.S. §3126(a)(1).

As this Court noted:

In the [Agreement], [Doctor also] stipulated to violations of both Section 15(a)(3) of the Osteopathic Medical Practice Act [(DO Act), Act of October 5, 1978, P.L. 1109, as amended], 63 P.S. §271.15(a)(3), and Section 9124(c)(2) of the Criminal History Record Information Act, 18 Pa. C.S. §9124(c)(2), which provided the Board "may refuse to grant or renew, or may suspend or revoke any license, certificate, registration or permit . . . [w]here the applicant has been convicted of a misdemeanor which relates to the trade, occupation or profession for which the license, certificate, registration or permit is sought."
Ghaderi I, 302 A.3d at 242 n.3.

On May 18, 2021, the Hearing Examiner issued a proposed adjudication and order recommending the reinstatement of Doctor's license.