Gastelum-Garcia v. State
[…] Generally, the credibility of witnesses is beyond the Court's review of the sufficiency of the evidence. See Schlup v. Delo, 513 U.S. 298, 330 (1995). Even when the evidence is “almost entirely circumstantial and relatively weak, ” it may be sufficient to support a conviction. See Jones v. Wood, 207 F.3d 557, 563 (9th Cir. 2000); Walters v. Maass, 45 F.3d 1355, 1358 (9th Cir. 1995).

In denying this claim, the state appellate court found and concluded:

... Garcia does not dispute that he endangered the lives of each passenger in the Tahoe. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. (“A.R.S.”) § 13-1201(A) (“A person commits endangerment by recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury.”). Instead, he argues the State failed to prove that J.J.R. was a passenger, suggesting there were only four endangerment victims. Section 13-1201, however, “does not require or imply that the name or exact identity of the victim is a necessary element of the offense.” State v.