No. 103,332.
[…] There shall be no stenographic or electronic record, including audio or video, of the mediation process unless it is agreed upon by the parties, interested non-parties, and the mediator, and it is not otherwise prohibited by law. No participant in the mediation proceeding, including the mediator, shall be subpoenaed or otherwise compelled to disclose any matter disclosed in the process of setting up or conducting the mediation proceeding. . . .
Title 12 O.S. 2001 § 1824[ 12-1824](5) provides:
Mediation sessions shall be private. Persons other than the parties and interested non-parties and their representatives may attend only with the consent of the parties, interested non-parties, and the mediator. . . .
The Legislature intended that communications made during mediation proceedings remain confidential.