Garcia v. Astrue
[…] Id. at 971. While the court did not provide particular examples of the type of evidence that established this agency relationship, it did indicate that the NP consulted with the physician regarding the claimant's treatment on numerous occasions. Id. The court also reasoned that, pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(6), "[a] report of an interdisciplinary team that contains the evaluation and signature of an acceptable medical source is also considered acceptable medical evidence." Id.