BILLIE JO GARBER, Plaintiff, v. MARTIN J. O'MALLEY, Commissioner of Social Security, Defendant.
[…] Tr. 78, 82, 86.
Document 12-1 comprises the Administrative Record (“Tr.”). When citing to the record, the Court cites to the Tr.'s internal pagination in the upper right-hand corner of each page, rather than to the CM/ECF document and page numbers.
Plaintiff's son, AG, was a minor at the time of the initial overpayment notification, and thus, Plaintiff received the notification for the overpayment attributable to AG, as AG's representative payee. See Dkt. 16 at 1-2; see also 20 C.F.R. 404.2010(b) (“Generally, if a beneficiary is under age 18, we will pay benefits to a representative payee.”). The overpayment notification was addressed to “BillieJo Garber for [AG]” and stated: “We are writing to give you new information about the child's benefits which you receive on this Social Security record.” Tr. 77.