Gagne v. Enduramax
[…] Id. (footnotes omitted).

"As for consequential damages, Indiana Code § 26-1-2-715 provides that, in a breach of warranty case, incidental and consequential damages which are reasonably foreseeable may also be recovered. A plaintiff may recover consequential damages if they are the direct, immediate, and probable result of the breach of an implied warranty." Irmscher, 909 N.E.2d at 1051 (citing Bob Anderson Pontiac, Inc. v. Davidson, 293 N.E.2d 232, 236 (1973)). According to § 2-715, incidental damages include "expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation and care and custody of goods rightfully rejected, any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions in connection with effecting cover and any other reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach," and consequential damages include "(a) any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by cover or otherwise; and (b) injury to person or property proximately