Frey v. Nigrelli
[…] (City Defs.' Opp. at 10-11; State Def. Opp. at 23-24.) Plaintiffs therefore cannot demonstrate an injury-in-fact with a "fairly traceable connection" to the entirety of Penal Law § 265.01-e, see Lujan, 504 U.S. at 560, 112 S.Ct. 2130; Penal Law § 265.01-e(2)(a)-(t), but only those sensitive locations where they have alleged or sworn "sufficiently concrete intention to carry." See Antonyuk v. Hochul, 639 F.Supp.3d at 261 (denying preliminary injunction motion for lack of standing in challenge of N.Y. Penal Law § 265.01-e(a) [prohibiting firearms "any place ... under the control of federal, state or local government, for the purpose of government administration