Frame Factory v. Ecology
[…] Each day upon which such wilful violation occurs shall constitute a separate offense. Upon conviction the offender shall be punished by a fine of not less than one hundred dollars for each offense.
"Any person who wilfully violates RCW 70.94.205 or any other provision of this act shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by a fine of not less than one hundred dollars nor more than one thousand dollars, or by imprisonment for a term of not more than one year or by both fine and imprisonment."

RCW 70.94.431 states:
"In addition to or as an alternate to any other penalty provided by law, any person who violates any of the provisions of chapter 70.94 RCW or any of the rules and regulations of the department or the board shall incur a penalty in the form of a fine in an amount not to exceed two hundred fifty dollars per day for each violation."