Foster v. Attias
[…] 12 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5104(a). The Act defines an "[a]sset" as the "[p]roperty of a debtor." Id. § 5101(b). A "[t]ransfer" is "[e]very mode . . . of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset." Id.

Given these definitions, the issue here is whether the Attias Parties adequately plead that any of the Foster Parties had an ownership interest in the 13th Street Property, such that it was an "asset" for purposes of a "transfer" under the Act.