No. 78074
[…] Appellant Jeffery Fluckiger raises four main contentions on appeal.
Pursuant to NRAP 34(f)(1), we have determined that oral argument is not warranted in this appeal.
Fluckiger first argues that the district court erred in admitting victim testimony about undisclosed sexual acts, which resulted in improper admission of bad-act evidence and Brady violations. "[T]he trial court’s determination to admit or exclude evidence is to be given great deference and will not be reversed absent manifest error." Bletcher v. State , 111 Nev. 1477, 1480, 907 P.2d 978, 980 (1995). NRS 48.045(2) excludes "[e]vidence of other crimes, wrongs or acts ... to prove the character of a person in order to show that the person acted in conformity therewith." (Emphasis added.)