Flowers v. Flowers
[…] She shall have further parenting time for six weeks in the summer and alternate holidays each year. Both parties are to make joint education and medical decisions concerning the child. Husband to maintain medical insurance on the child and both parties are to maintain a $50,000 life insurance policy with the child named as beneficiary. Mr. Flowers was ordered to pay to Ms. Flowers rehabilitative alimony in the amount of $250 per month for 18 months beginning 30 days from the entry of the final decree and each party was to be responsible for their own attorney's fees.

Section 36-4-129 provides:

The court may, upon stipulation to or proof of any ground for divorce pursuant to § 36-4-101, grant a divorce to the party who was less at fault or, if either or both parties are entitled to a divorce, declare the parties to be divorced, rather than awarding a divorce to either party alone.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-4-129(b)(2005).

Wife filed a timely notice for appeal and presents two issues as set forth in her brief as follows:

I. Did the trial court properly designate Husband as the primary residential parent and divide parenting time between the parties?