Flonnory v. Phelps
[…] The Petition asserts these claims in summary form, and Petitioner did not file a Memorandum in Support. Therefore, the Court will address the claims as they were raised in Petitioner's state court pleadings. See generally, DeShields v. Snyder, 829 F. Supp. 676, 678 n.l (D. Del. 1993).

The Court concurs with the State's assertion that the Petition is timely filed. Accordingly, the Court will address the nine claims of the Petition in turn.

A. Claims Two and Three: Violations of Del. Code. Ann. tit. 11, § 3507

Section 3507 of the Delaware Annotated Code provides, in relevant part, that "[i]n a criminal proceeding, the voluntary out-of-court prior statement of a witness who is present and subject to cross-examination may be used as affirmative evidence with substantive independent testimonial value." Del.