SHIVA V. HODGES UNITED STATES MAGISTRATE JUDGE
[…] B. Analysis
Here, the motion is denied for two separate reasons. First, Movant has affirmatively sworn that he is not a customer of Netspend and does not have a Netspend account. [ECF No. 1-1]. Thus, Movant's sworn statement fails to satisfy 12 U.S.C § 3410(a)(1) because it does not state that he “is a customer of the financial institution from which financial records pertaining to him have been sought.” Cf. Anomnachi v.