Fishman v. Cnty. of Nassau
[…] (citations omitted)). The intracorporate conspiracy doctrine also applies to § 1985 conspiracy claims. See Varricchio, 702 F. Supp. 2d at 62 (dismissing § 1985 conspiracy claim where it is undisputed that all alleged conspirators are employees of Nassau County). Since Defendants Schmitt and Muller were both employees of the Nassau County Legislature and the alleged constitutional violations occurred during the course of employment, Plaintiff's §§ 1983 and 1985 conspiracy claims must be dismissed.

d. New York Labor Law

New York Labor Law § 201-d provides in relevant part that "it shall be unlawful for any employer or employment agency to . . . discharge from employment or otherwise discriminate against an individual in compensation, promotion or terms, conditions or privilege or employment because of . . . an individual's political activities outside of working hours, off of the employer's premises and without use of the employer's equipment or other property, if such activities are legal." N.Y. Labor Law § 201-d(2); see also McCue v. County of Westchester, 868 N.Y.S.2d 902, 902 (App.