AC 45340
[…] The money judgment may be enforced, by execution or by foreclosure of a real property Hen, to the amount of the money judgment with (1) all statutory costs and fees as provided by the general statutes, (2) interest as provided by chapter 673 on the money judgment and on the costs incurred in obtaining the judgment, and (3) any attorney's fees allowed pursuant to section 52-400c."
Section 52-352b sets forth property exempt from postjudgment procedures and provides in relevant part: "The following property of any natural person shall be exempt … (21) The homestead of the exemptioner to the value of two hundred fifty thousand dollars, provided value shall be determined as the fair market value 585of the real property less the amount of any statutory or consensual lien which encumbers it …. " Additionally, General Statutes § 52-352a is titled "Definitions for exempt property provisions" and provides in relevant part: "As used in … section … 52-352b … (1) ‘Value’ means fair market value of the exemptioner’s equity or unencumbered interest in the property … (3) ‘Exempt’ means,