Feinerman v. Bogutz & Gordon, P.C. (In re Feinerman Revocable Living Tr.)
[…] She points out that the firm admitted to making mistakes in its accounting and provided her with "a pile of documentation," which she contends did not "satisfy the reporting requirements of . . . § 14-10813."

To the extent Helene challenges the accuracy of the accounting itself, the court precluded that issue from being discussed at trial because it had not properly been presented in the pleadings. Because Helene does not challenge that ruling, we do not address the issue further. --------

¶21 Section 14-10813(A) requires trustees to keep trust beneficiaries "reasonably informed about the administration of the trust and of the material facts necessary for them to protect their interests." This court has previously determined that a "trustee's duty in that respect should be characterized by complete and continuing openness." Kipnis Section 3.4 Tr., 235 Ariz. 153, ¶ 12.