Falcon v. State
[…] If the findings are supported, then we analyze the "ultimate sentencing decision" under an abuse of discretion standard as discussed below. Jackson , 276 So. 3d at 75 ; see also Bell v. State , 313 So. 3d 1183, 1189 (Fla. 1st DCA 2021).

Because of the sentencing review, Falcon's current sentence "provide[s] for a meaningful opportunity for release." J.M.H. , 311 So. 3d at 914 (citing State v. Michel , 257 So. 3d 3, 7 (Fla. 2018) ). So she makes no argument that her sentence is unconstitutional.

The written order entered by the trial court detailed its findings. See § 775.082(1)(b) 3., Fla. Stat. (2020) (requiring written findings on whether a defendant "is eligible for a sentence review hearing"). The trial court was required by section 921.1401(2) to "consider factors relevant to the offense and the defendant's youth and attendant circumstances." As part of that directive, the trial court had to consider ten specified statutory factors. See § 921.1401(2)(a)–(j).