Ex parte Tatroe
[…] State, 451 S.W.3d 28 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014)]." The district court denied Tatroe's petition, and Tatroe appealed. We will affirm.

In his appellate brief, Tatroe prays that this Court "reverse Appellant's conviction and remand back to the juvenile court and for any other relief that Appellant is entitled to." To the extent Tatroe seeks habeas relief related to a final felony conviction, we note that we lack jurisdiction over such a request. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 11.07 § 3(a) ("After final conviction in any felony case, the writ must be made returnable to the Court of Criminal Appeals of Texas at Austin, Texas."); In re Wood, No. 03-16-000651-CV, 2016 WL 6575240, at *1 (Tex. App.—Austin Nov. 2, 2016, no pet.) (mem. op.) ("[W]e have no jurisdiction in matters pertaining to habeas corpus proceedings initiated under article 11.07."); Ex parte Beard, 494 S.W.3d 315 (Tex. App.—Waco 2015, no pet.)