NO. 14-19-00661-CR NO. 14-19-00662-CR NO. 14-19-00663-CR
[…] The record before this court does not contain evidence that supports the amount of appellant's bail as determined by the trial court, nor does it support a reduction to the amount requested by appellant.
Accordingly, we sustain appellant's issue and reverse and remand each of these cases to the trial court to allow the parties an opportunity to present any additional evidence or argument that the trial court deems appropriate to assist it in determining reasonable bail and release conditions, if any. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Art. 1.07 ("All prisoners shall be bailable unless for capital offenses when the proof is evident.").
/s/ Frances Bourliot
Justice Panel consists of Justice Bourliot, Hassan, and Poissant. Do Not Publish — Tex. R. App. P. 47.2(b).