Ex parte C.G.
[…] Thus, even after this Court, on the direct appeal, affirm[s] the trial court's ... judgment, [the trial] court retain[s] jurisdiction to interpret and clarify that judgment."
"State Pers. Bd. v. Akers, 797 So.2d 422, 424 (Ala. 2000)."
Stephens v. Nelson, 141 So.3d 1073, 1076 (Ala. Civ. App. 2013).

The juvenile court's jurisdiction to enter its July 17, 2023, judgment is not in dispute, and any subsequent loss of jurisdiction did not divest the juvenile court of jurisdiction to enforce its judgment entered when it possessed jurisdiction. See § 12-1-7, Ala. Code 1975 (providing that "[e]very court shall have power ... [t]o compel obedience to its judgments, orders and process and to orders of a judge out of court, in an action or proceeding therein"); and McMorrough v. McMorrough, 930 So.2d 511, 516 (Ala. Civ. App. 2005)(plurality opinion)(noting that "Alabama law is well established that a trial court has the power to enforce its judgment and to enter such orders as may be necessary to render a judgment effective").