Everest Wealth Mgmt. v. Flora
[…] 4. Did the court err in submitting the case to the jury on the issue of quasi-contract issues where the work was paid for?

5. Should the remaining claims be remanded for new trial or for reconsideration of the attorneys' fees award on the remaining issue of wages alleged owed by EWM which comprised 2.8% of the total award.

6. Did the trial court err by not granting Defendants' Motion for Judgment at the close of all the evidence? And/or,

7. Did the trial court err in not granting Defendants' Motion Notwithstanding the Verdict?

Under Maryland Code (1973, 2013 Repl. Vol.) § 12-301 of the Courts and Judicial Proceedings Article, "a party may appeal from a final judgment entered in a civil or criminal case by a circuit court." We lack jurisdiction to consider an appeal if the circuit court has not adjudicated a party's request for declaratory judgment. Forward v. McNeily, 148 Md.