Eternal Word Television Network, Inc. v. Sec'y of the U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs.
[…] 45 C.F.R. § 147.131(c)(1)(ii).

The regulations became final, without substantial changes, in a set of new rules effective on September 14, 2015. 80 Fed.Reg. 41318 (July 14, 2015). Under the current rules, if an eligible organization directly notifies HHS of its intent to opt out of the contraceptive mandate, the government then alerts the organization's health plan provider or TPA that the organization has opted out and describes the plan provider's or TPA's resulting obligations. See 26 C.F.R. § 54.9815–2713A(b)(1)(ii)(B), (c)(1)(ii).

For insured plans, once an eligible organization avails itself of the accommodation, the plan provider must (1) “[e]xpressly exclude contraceptive coverage from the group health insurance coverage” and (2) “[p]rovide separate payments for any contraceptive services required to be covered” for the plan participants and beneficiaries. 45 C.F.R. § 147.131(c)(2)(i).