Eternal Word Television Network, Inc. v. Sec'y of the U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs.
[…] See 26 C.F.R. § 54.9815–2713A(b)(2). If it remains as the TPA, then it must provide (or arrange for another insurer to provide) contraceptive benefits to participants and beneficiaries of the self-insured plan. Id.; 29 C.F.R. § 2510.3–16(c).

Significantly, plan providers and TPAs “may not impose any cost-sharing requirements (such as a copayment, coinsurance, or a deductible), or impose any premium, fee, or other charge, or any portion thereof, directly or indirectly, on the eligible organization, the group health plan, or plan participants or beneficiaries.” 26 C.F.R. § 54.9815–2713A(c)(2)(i); 45 C.F.R. § 147.131(c)(2)(ii). Plan providers “must segregate premium revenue collected from the eligible organization from the monies used to provide payments for contraceptive services.” 45 C.F.R. § 147.131(c)(2)(ii).