NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] But even ignoring McGee's testimony, the record contains circumstantial evidence showing the 1991 will's revocation. First, the decedent's signature was almost entirely cut out of that document. Krane found the 1991 will in that condition inside a drawer in the decedent's master bedroom, permitting a reasonable inference (unrebutted by any other evidence) it was in his possession or under his control before his death. Section 6120, subdivision (b) provides that a will is revoked by being "burned, torn . . . obliterated, or destroyed, with the intent and for the purpose of revoking it, by either (1) the testator or (2) another person in the testator's presence and by the testator's direction." "The fact that a will is found with the signature destroyed may be sufficient to support a presumption of an intention to revoke the whole will."