NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Estate of Miramontes-Najera, supra, 118 Cal.App.4th at p. 755; Estate of Martin, supra, 72 Cal.App.4th at p. 1442.)
An order under section 473, subdivision (b) setting aside a spousal property order is not one of the orders expressly made appealable by the Probate Code. (Prob. Code, §§ 1300, 1303; Howard v. Superior Court (1944) 25 Cal.2d 784, 787 [probate court’s order under section 473 vacating allowance of fees is not appealable].) Therefore, unless the order under section 473, subdivision (b) has the same effect as an order the Probate Code expressly makes appealable, the section 473, subdivision (b) order is nonappealable. (Estate of Estrem (1940) 16 Cal.2d 563, 566; Estate of O’Dea (1940) 15 Cal.2d 637, 638.)
Probate Code section 1300 provides, “In all proceedings governed by this code, an appeal may be taken from the making of, or the refusal to make, any of the following orders: [¶] (a) Directing, authorizing, approving, or confirming the sale, lease, encumbrance, grant of an option, purchase, conveyance, or exchange of property. [¶] (b) Settling an account of a fiduciary. [¶] (c) Authorizing, instructing, or directing a fiduciary, or approving or confirming the acts of a fiduciary. [¶] (d) Directing or allowing payment of a debt, claim, or cost. [¶] (e) Fixing, authorizing, allowing, or directing payment of compensation or expenses of an attorney. [¶] (f) Fixing, directing, authorizing, or allowing payment of the compensation or expenses of a fiduciary. [¶] (g) Surcharging, removing, or discharging a fiduciary. [¶] (h) Transferring the property of the estate to a fiduciary in another jurisdiction. [¶] (i) Allowing or denying a petition of the fiduciary to resign. [¶] (j) Discharging a surety on the bond of a fiduciary. [¶] (k) Adjudicating the merits of a claim made under Part 19 (commencing with Section 850) of Division 2.”