In re the Marriage of DEBORA LEE ENT and GREGORY ENT. DEBORA LEE ENT, Appellant, v. GREGORY ENT, Respondent.
[…] An action or motion based on mistake shall be brought within one year after the date of entry of judgment.
"(f) Failure to comply with the disclosure requirements of Chapter 9 (commencing with Section 2100). An action or motion based on failure to comply with the disclosure requirements shall be brought within one year after the date on which the complaining party either discovered, or should have discovered, the failure to comply."
Section 2121, subdivision (b), provides: "In all proceedings under this chapter, before granting relief, the court shall find that the facts alleged as the grounds for relief materially affected the original outcome and that the moving party would materially benefit from the granting of the relief."
As the party seeking relief under section 2120 et seq., Debora bears the burden of proving the existence of at least one of the grounds for relief specified in section 2122, and that this resulted in a material disadvantage to her.