Enloe v. Dodge
[…] See Dkt. 15.

III. DISCUSSION

Under Washington's Uniform Arbitration Act, chapter 7.04A RCW, courts address two issues when deciding whether to compel arbitration of claims: (1) whether there is a valid arbitration agreement between the parties, and (2) whether the agreement encompasses the claims asserted. SVN Cornerstone LLC v. N. 807 Inc., No. 34692-7-III, 2017 WL 2259054, at *5 (Wash.Ct.App. May 23, 2017) (citing Wiese v. Cach, LLC, 189 Wn.App. 466, 474, 358 P.3d 1213 (2015)); see also RCW 7.04A.060(2) (“The court shall decide whether an agreement to arbitrate exists or a controversy is subject to an agreement to arbitrate.”).

Plaintiff does not dispute the validity of the Arbitration Agreement, nor does she dispute the arbitrability of her claims. Indeed, she “has no objection to Defendant Rairdon's motion to compel arbitration.”