Charles C. Eller, Respondent, v. Stephanie A. Ball, Appellant.
[…] Donald Loren Smith, of Attorney Office of Donald Smith, of Anderson, for Appellant. Charles C. Eller, of Spartanburg, pro se.
THIS OPINION HAS NO PRECEDENTIAL VALUE. IT SHOULD NOT BE CITED OR RELIED ON AS PRECEDENT IN ANY PROCEEDING EXCEPT AS PROVIDED BY RULE 268(d)(2), SCACR. Appeal From Spartanburg County
Phillip K. Sinclair, Family Court Judge
AFFIRMED
Donald Loren Smith, of Attorney Office of Donald Smith, of Anderson, for Appellant. Charles C. Eller, of Spartanburg, pro se. PER CURIAM : Affirmed pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: S.C. Code Ann. § 20-4-10 to -160 (2014 & Supp. 2018) (setting forth the Protection from Domestic Abuse Act); § 20-4-20(f) ("'Order of protection' means an order of protection issued to protect the petitioner . . . from the abuse of another household member whe[n] the respondent has received notice of the proceedings and has had an opportunity to be heard."); § 20-4-20(a)(1) (defining abuse to include "the threat of physical harm"); § 20-4-20(b)(ii) (defining "[h]ousehold member" to include a former spouse); Simmons v.