Civil Action 23-1798
[…] Cf. 73 Pa. Stat. § 2260.103 (defining “electronic agent” under the Uniform Electronic Transactions Act as “[a] computer program or an electronic or other automated means used independently to initiate an action or respond to electronic records or performances, in whole or in part, without review or action by an individual”). As to the third, see 13 Pa. C.S. § 1304 (“Every contract or duty within this title imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance and enforcement.”); 13 Pa. C.S. § 1201 (defining “good faith” as “honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing.”). See also Regions Bank v.