C067827 Super. Ct. No. PDP20100061 Super. Ct. No. PDP20100062
[…] At the six-month review hearing, the court must return the child to the physical custody of his or her parent unless the court finds that returning the child to his or her parent "would create a substantial risk of detriment to the safety, protection or physical or emotional well-being of the child. . . . The failure of the parent . . . to participate regularly and make substantive progress in court-ordered treatment programs shall be prima facie evidence the return would be detrimental." (§ 366.21, subd. (e).) "[T]he court . . . shall consider the efforts or progress, or both, demonstrated by the parent . . . and the extent to which he or she availed himself or herself to services provided." (§ 366.21, subd. (e).)