E.K. v. Blood (In re E.K.)
[…] In this section, "invasion of privacy" means any of the following:
1. Intrusion upon the privacy of another of a nature highly offensive to a reasonable person … in a place that a reasonable person would consider private, or in a manner which is actionable for trespass.
….
4. Conduct that is prohibited under s. 942.09, regardless of whether there has been a criminal action related to the conduct, and regardless of the outcome of the criminal action, if there has been a criminal action related to the conduct.
Sec. 995.50(2)(am)1., 4. Wisconsin Stat. § 942.09(2)(am) provides in pertinent part:
Except as provided in par. (dr), whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class I felony:
1. Captures an intimate representation without the consent of the person depicted under circumstances in which he or she has a reasonable expectation of privacy, if the person knows or has reason to know that the person who is depicted does not consent to the capture of the intimate representation.
Sec. 942.09(2)(am)1.

¶8 At all pertinent times, Blood was a named insured in two insurance policies issued by Erie, the primary policy and the umbrella policy.