87583-COA
[…] After receiving the hearing officer's amended decision, the district court permitted both parties to submit supplemental briefs, and thereafter the court issued an amended order denying Eggleston's petition for judicial review. Eggleston now appeals.
On appeal, Eggleston contends that the district court should have reversed the hearing officer's amended decision pursuant to NRS 233B.135(3)(a) and (e) because it was issued in "violation of. . . statutory provisions" and was "clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative; and substantial evidence in the record."