EAST GREYROCK, LLC v. OBC ASSOCIATES
[…] Bracketed entries indicate corrections of typographic errors acknowledged by both parties.

60. Claimants have proven by a preponderance of the evidence that among the "ordinary uses" of the common elements of this property were the development of additional condominium units.

61. Claimants have proven by a preponderance of the evidence that they cannot develop the property because of the environmental condition of the property.

62. The respondents have asserted in their Fourth Special Defense that "Plaintiffs' claims are barred by the applicable statutes of limitation." Section 47-277 provides in part: ". . . a judicial proceeding for breach of any obligation arising under . . . section 47-275 shall be commenced within three years after the cause of action accrues."

63. The declarant Respondents sold the property to the Claimant East Greyrock, LLC on October 7, 2004 [2002]. This proceeding was commenced on October 22, 2004 which is within three years after the cause of action accrued.