Durant v. State
[…] Mr. Durant's name is on the ad as the customer. The photographs listed on the ad are set forth on his Facebook page and I believe in his phone also."

CL § 11-304 provides, in pertinent part, "[a] person may not receive or acquire money or proceeds from the earnings of a person engaged in prostitution with the intent to: (1) promote a crime under this subtitle; (2) profit from a crime under this subtitle; or (3) conceal or disguise the nature, location, source, ownership, or control of money or proceeds of a crime under this subtitle." CL § 11-306 provides in pertinent part: "(a) A person may not knowingly: (1) engage in . . . assignation by any mean. CL § 11-301(b) defines "assignation" as "the making of an appointment or engagement for prostitution or any act in furtherance of the appointment or engagement," and CL § 11-301(c) defines "prostitution" as the performance of a sexual act, sexual contact, or vaginal intercourse for hire.