Dunston v. Babushka LLC
[…] Dkt. No. 13 at 9. Further, Plaintiff requests that Defendant make the necessary alterations within 60 days of Plaintiff's consent or any ruling on Plaintiffs request for further relief from the Court. Id.

Plaintiff adds that although “the [New York State Human Rights Law] provides for monetary compensation, Plaintiff is not seeking monetary relief from the damages,” but rather only injunctive relief under the ADA. Dkt. No. 12 at 4.

The aforementioned requests for injunctive relief are reasonable under the circumstances. 42 U.S.C. § 12188 (a)(2) (“In the case of violations [under the relevant sections of the ADA], injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities to the extent required by this subchapter”); Kreisler, 731 F.3d at 188-89 (“The ADA's remedial scheme is not limited to orders for the removal of encountered barriers, but instead dictates that injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with