Douros v. Morse
[…] Rather, depending on the individual circumstances of the case and the relationship between the parties, visitation may be supervised or may occur at the child's residence or a neutral location. See Sheehan v. Flower, 217 Ariz. 39, 42 ¶ 15 (App. 2007) ("We concluded the court could order supervised visitation in grandparent visitation cases."). Moreover, third-party visitation should be structured to allow the parent and child some flexibility in scheduling visitation and to avoid interfering with the child's customary activities. See A.R.S. § 25-409(E)(4) (requiring the superior court to consider "the potential adverse impact that visitation will have on the child's customary activities"); Graville v. Dodge, 195 Ariz. 119, 128 ¶ 39 (App. 1999) (affirming a visitation order "because the order does not specify a day of the week on which the visitation must take place; visitation times are flexible and can be worked around the schedules of the Dodge family members"); Bowles v.