JAMES W. DOUCETTPERRY, Appellant, v. MARIA ZERLINE DOUCETTPERRY, Respondent.
[…] James also contends that the district court abused its discretion when it failed to award him parenting time defined with any specificity. Any order awarding parenting time must define the parenting time "with sufficient particularity to ensure that the rights of the parties can be properly enforced and that the best interest of the child is achieved NRS 125C.010(1)(a). "Sufficient particularity means a statement of the rights in absolute terms and not by the use of the term 'reasonable' or other similar term which is susceptible to different interpretations by the parties." NRS 125C.010(2). Parenting time must also be tied to the best interest factors in NRS 125C.0035(4). Davis, 131 Nev. at 452, 352 P.3d at 1143-44.