Dong Hui Chen v. Thai Greenleaf Rest. Corp.
[…] See Tr. at 22:21-25; 23:1-2 (COURT: How about any retention of control of the property by the transferor after conveyance, any indication there? SCHWEITZER: I don't believe that's in our pleading.)

As it relates to Plaintiff's claim that the consideration paid for Thai Green Leaf was “not reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred” (DE 37-1 at 4), Plaintiff misstates this factor. Factor (8) of DCL §273(b) states, “the value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred.” DCL § 273(b)(8) (emphasis added). Plaintiff certainly does not allege that here.